Table II.

Suppression of Th by Treg in coculture experiments

No. of Treg in Culture3H-Thy Incorporation with Increasing No. of Treg in Culture (cpm)
01,2502,50012,50062,500
Normal 119,25011,17211,0807,9214,282
Normal 220,77520,72013,0506,7654,482
Normal 315,84013,0755,2002,7362,535
Normal 426,42521,99018,1405,2454,115
Pancreas 119,63613,70312,2045,5792,144
Pancreas 220,75020,44017,84512,5124,765
Pancreas 316,63015,89511,0605,4773,720
Pancreas 417,15514,94712,8027,3534,517
Pancreas 510,1848,4505,3781,8431,225
Breast 117,93614,53113,6014,4613,341
Breast 215,98316,41514,2038,3403,460
Breast 317,70315,38711,68011,2246,432
Breast 420,44519,96918,52511,1463,260